Department of Radiology
School of Medicine Queen's University
 

Monthly Schedule: Noon, IR, US & Grand Rounds

May 2018 - EDUCATION SCHEDULE for Noon, IR, US & Grand Rounds

DEPARTMENT OF DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY

QUEEN’S UNIVERSITY

All Rounds held in KGH Radiology Conference Room, unless otherwise specified; however, all rounds will be linked between the two hospitals’ Radiology Conference Rooms using GoToMeeting (unless one room is not available, which will be noted)

PLEASE NOTE:  “Noon Rounds” start at 11:50 a.m./end at 12:50 p.m.

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

30

1

2

3

4

Noon:  Flood

 

 

Noon: No Rounds due to KGH Room N/A

1:00-5:00 Half-Day at KGH

 

8:00 IR Rounds: Nasirzadeh/Walker

Noon:  Islam

 

Noon: Soboleski @ HDH moved to May 10 - 7:30 am

7:45 US: Jabs CANCELLED

 

Noon: Abraham

7

8

9

10

11

Noon:  Dabreo

Noon: Dejong – Lecture

1:00-5:00 Half-Day at KGH

 

Noon:  Silver

7:30 Soboleski @HDH (noon rds. moved from May 3rd)
No Noon Rounds – Nursing Week Potluck

7:45 US: Jabs

 

Noon: Menard

14

15

16

17

18

Noon:  Wang @ KGH

7:45 - US: Davies in FAU
Noon: Resident Well Being Half Day

 

Noon:  Silver

7:30 Grand Rounds: Walker

 

Noon: Cheeseman

7:45 US: Rumbolt

 

Noon: Fenton

21

22

23

24

25

HOLIDAY

Noon: Dhillon Journal Club

1:00-5:00 Half-Day at KGH

 

Noon:  Islam

Noon: Ricketts

7:45 US: Sauerbrei

 

Noon :  Abraham

28

29

30

31

1

Noon:  Scott @ HDH

11:30: AIMMS Applicant Rounds

1:00-5:00 Half-Day at KGH

 

Noon: Butler

 

11:30:  AIMMS Applicant Rounds

7:45 US:  Jabs

 

Noon:  Madison

 June 2018 - EDUCATION SCHEDULE for Noon, IR, US & Grand Rounds

DEPARTMENT OF DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY

QUEEN’S UNIVERSITY

All Rounds held in KGH Radiology Conference Room, unless otherwise specified; however, all rounds will be linked between the two hospitals’ Radiology Conference Rooms using GoToMeeting (unless one room is not available, which will be noted)

PLEASE NOTE:  “Noon Rounds” start at 11:50 a.m./end at 12:50 p.m.

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

4

5

6

7

8

Noon:   Flood

 

Noon: Junior Rounds

1:00-5:00 Half-Day at KGH

 

8:00 IR Rounds: Menard, Mussari, or Walker

Noon:  Butler

 

7:30 Grand Rounds: Madison

 

Noon: Cheeseman

7:45 US:  TBA

 

Noon:  Fenton